18+Gamble responsibly. Set a limit before you start. BeGambleAware.org · 0808 8020 133
21+Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Sports betting is legal in some states only.
18+Gamble responsibly and check the legal age where you live. Help: GamblingTherapy.org
Match previews · not staked

Every game, priced

Our fair price for every Premier League game and the EFL games with both sharp prices, next to the best UK price. Most say "No bet": that is the point. A price is only worth taking when it beats fair by enough, and most don't.

16matches priced
0pass our staking rule

Prices of Sat 24 Oct, 13:37:00 BSTSat Oct 24, 8:37:00 AM ETSat 24 Oct, 13:37:00 BST. These pages are not staked and are not in the record; our staked picks are in this weekend's picks.

Premier League

15 matches · by kickoff
MatchKickoffOur chance (H / D / A)Closest to a betVerdict
Chelsea v SpursSat 17:30 BSTSat 12:30p ETSat 17:30 BST51% / 25% / 24%Chelsea to win: 10/11 vs fair 1.97 (−3.3%)No bet
Crystal Palace v NewcastleSun 14:00 GMTSun 10:00a ETSun 14:00 GMT33% / 26% / 40%Newcastle United to win: 11/8 vs fair 2.47 (−3.7%)No bet
Hull v BrentfordSun 14:00 GMTSun 10:00a ETSun 14:00 GMT20% / 24% / 56%Brentford to win: 8/11 vs fair 1.78 (−2.6%)No bet
Liverpool v BrightonSun 14:00 GMTSun 10:00a ETSun 14:00 GMT46% / 25% / 30%Liverpool to win: 2.15 vs fair 2.18 (−1.5%)No bet
Man United v BournemouthSun 14:00 GMTSun 10:00a ETSun 14:00 GMT44% / 26% / 30%Bournemouth to win: 9/4 vs fair 3.32 (−2.1%)No bet
Sunderland v LeedsSun 16:30 GMTSun 12:30p ETSun 16:30 GMT32% / 30% / 38%Leeds United to win: 2.55 vs fair 2.62 (−2.6%)No bet
Chelsea v Man UnitedSat 12:30 GMTSat 8:30a ETSat 12:30 GMT53% / 23% / 24%Chelsea to win: 1.88 vs fair 1.88 (−0.1%)No bet
Bournemouth v LeedsSat 15:00 GMTSat 11:00a ETSat 15:00 GMT44% / 28% / 29%Bournemouth to win: 6/5 vs fair 2.29 (−3.7%)No bet
Brentford v Nottingham ForestSat 15:00 GMTSat 11:00a ETSat 15:00 GMT48% / 25% / 27%Brentford to win: 21/20 vs fair 2.09 (−1.8%)No bet
Coventry v SunderlandSat 15:00 GMTSat 11:00a ETSat 15:00 GMT34% / 28% / 37%Coventry City to win: 2.80 vs fair 2.91 (−3.7%)No bet
Hull v IpswichSat 15:00 GMTSat 11:00a ETSat 15:00 GMT36% / 28% / 36%Hull City to win: 13/8 vs fair 2.75 (−4.6%)No bet
Man City v BrightonSat 15:00 GMTSat 11:00a ETSat 15:00 GMT57% / 22% / 21%Manchester City to win: 7/10 vs fair 1.75 (−2.8%)No bet
Spurs v Crystal PalaceSat 17:30 GMTSat 1:30p ETSat 17:30 GMT59% / 22% / 19%Tottenham Hotspur to win: 1.65 vs fair 1.69 (−2.4%)No bet
Aston Villa v FulhamSat 20:00 GMTSat 4:00p ETSat 20:00 GMT47% / 26% / 28%Aston Villa to win: 21/20 vs fair 2.14 (−4.2%)No bet
Liverpool v ArsenalSun 16:30 GMTSun 11:30a ETSun 16:30 GMT31% / 26% / 43%Liverpool to win: 3.20 vs fair 3.24 (−1.2%)No bet

League Two

1 match · by kickoff
MatchKickoffOur chance (H / D / A)Closest to a betVerdict
Walsall v SalfordMon 20:00 GMTMon 4:00p ETMon 20:00 GMT29% / 25% / 46%Salford City to win: 2.15 vs fair 2.20 (−2.1%)No bet

Not priced yet (43): mostly next-round EFL games that our price feed does not list yet, or where Pinnacle or the Betfair Exchange has no 1X2 market. Held back because the two feeds give different kickoff times: Newcastle United v Everton.

Chance = average of Pinnacle and Betfair Exchange with the margin removed. "Closest to a bet" is the selection whose best UK price comes nearest our rule (2 to 8% above fair, at least a 30% chance). How we price.